Foundation Donors since january 2020

Thank you to our foundation donors

Arianna Afshari
Michelle Alleyne
American Board of Orthodontics
Bill Anderson, CAE, LEED AP
Julie Anderson, CAE
Athens Convention & Visitors Bureau
Julie Batten, MMC, CMP
Leigh Beakley
Beverly Black, CAE
Heather Blanchard, LEC, TMP
Julia Boyd, CAE
Betsy Boyd-Flynn, CAE
Megan Branch, CAE
Karen Bremer, CAE
Kathryn Brooks Rhodes
Carla Carroll
Susan Cheshire, CAE
Cece Corbin, CMP
Dave Coriale
David Crenshaw
Crowne Plaza North Augusta
Cheryl Dermyre
Lauren Dodson
Spence Downs
Sheryl Ehlers
Peter Finsen, FPCI, Assoc. AIA
Jim Fowler, CAE
Matthew Gambill
Georgia Manufacturing Alliance
Georgia/Carolinas PCI
Robin B. Gray, Jr., JD
Kamilah Greene
Erin Hall, CAE
Diane Hamby
Sue Hammock
Beth Harmon
Shan Haugabrook
Amy Hokkanen
Angela Holland, CAE
Diane Hopkins, CAE
Marva Huie, CWP
Jekyll Island Authority
Katie Jones
Jeff Jowdy

 

Samantha Kilgore
Robin Lane, CAE
Licensed Professional Counselors Association of Georgia
Rita Lowery
James Loyd, CAE (Ret.)
Gale Macke
Map Dynamics
Abit Massey, CAE and Kayanne Massey
Kelly McLendon, CAE
Wayne McMillan, CAE
LeeAnne Minnick
Tangela Monroe
Tara Morrison, CAE, CMP
Omni, Amelia Island Plantation
Cindy Orna
Katie Oxford
Oxmoor Valley Orthodontics
James Pace
James Parkman
Mike Pennington, CAE
Christina Porter
Helen Anne Richards, CAE
Brittney Roberts
Regina Robuck
Genia Ryan, CAE
Salamander Hotels & Resorts
Gerald Scott
Jody Scott
Carly Sharec
Kevin Shea, CEcD
Val Smith
Southern Association of Orthodontists
Lori Spear, CAE
Jayne Tannenbaum
The Omni Grove Park Inn
Jennie N. Thomas, CAE
Kevin Udell
Daniel Walton
Nealy Wheat, CAE
Mary Wheatley, IOM, CAE
Wild Dunes Resort
Jacob Wilder, CAE
Jamie Wilkinson Miller
Holly Wright
Pete Zimek

Thank you to those who supported the Foundation through the 2019 and 2020 Annual Meeting Beer Tastings

Lidija Ahmetovic
Marcy Anderson, CMP
Nick Arnold
Athens Convention and Visitors Bureau
Tim Aylsworth
John Bacon, MBA
Debbie Barron
Julia Boyd, CAE
Emory Burmeister
Teri Carden
Carla Carroll
Anne Chen
Amy Clark
Debbie Conyers
Amanda Cook
Jeremiah Cook
Mary Beth Cornell
Mary Kate Cunningham, CAE
Chris DeVincentis
Donna Dilbeck
Lori Dodd
Lauren Dodson
Spence Downs
Pat Dunwoody, CAE
Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE
Sheryl Ehlers
Peter Finsen, FPCI;Assoc. AIA
Troy Gainer
Ashley Goodin, CAE
Matthew Gunning, BBA, CPA
Carol Hall
John Harrison, CAE, CMP
Lisa-Marie Haygood, CAE
Sheilah Hawk
Chris Hendrix, CMP
Abby Hicks
Chris Hodges
Darcel Ivey
Ginny Izydore
Myra Jacob
Jekyll Island Authority
DJ Johnson, IOM, CAE
Matthew Johnson
Christina Kaiser
Amy Kane, CAE, MBA
Damian Kavanagh, Ed.S., CAE
Tiffany Kindred
Thomas Kislat

Aubie Knight, CAE
Robin Lane, CAE
Lynn Leidel, CMP
Gale Macke
Daniel Macke, LAPC
Map Dynamics
John Michael McCants
Tripp McKenney
Trevor Mitchell, CAE
Brian Murphy
Michael Murray
Nicole Ostrander
James Pace
Elizabeth Pardillo, CMP
Joel Peacock
Christina Porter
Kevin Priger
Andrew Pulliam
Remington Rehklau
John Ricco, MPA, CAE
Regina Robuck
Shannon Rodriguez
Jason Russo
Gary Schneeberg
Abby Schultz
Steven Schumacher
Kevin Shea, CEcD
Michelle Shea
Sandy Shepard
Lori Spear, CAE
Mary Statkewicz, CMP
Cheryl Talley
Jayne Tannenbaum
Dr. Michael Tatonetti, CAE, CPP
Christopher Tennant, Ph.D.
Kimberly Tharp
Jennifer Thompson
Maria Trammell
Kevin Udell
Alison Walker
Mary Wheatley, IOM, CAE
Barry White, IOM, CDME
Jairus Whitley
Mallary Whitten
Jacob Wilder, CAE
Megan Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson Miller
Royalle Wright

Support the foundation today